Monday, December 22, 2008

Next Hair Change...Color!

I kinda wanna dye my hair jet black! I love my hair color and its so different, according to most people, but I have an obsession with jet black hair
*Its shinier
*It appears healthier
*It looks sexy in my opinion
*I love the uniformed color

But for some reason I am scared to lose the color I have now, maybe b/c I have no idea how I will achieve it again!
Oh well! I will make a decision by the time I relax my hair again! Any suggestions are welcome!

5 comments:

Athena Christine. said...

it's different. but i like it. i wanna switch my hair up..but i'm scared of loosing my length. my hair is my love. without my hair...OMG.

Jmilz86 said...

Nah boo boo...i aint cutting SHIT...lmao, I just want the jet black! I looooove ur hair so u better put scissors near it

Athena Christine. said...

lol i better? or better not? my hair grew sooooo much! go look at my new myspace or facebook pics.

Jmilz86 said...

Oh shoot...better NOT heffa...glad you know! Ima check ya pics

Hair Gurl said...

I know you're not cutting your hair, but I just wanted to say this cut is hot!!